Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2915,152
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9544,943
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,0785,020
YaoundeCameroon 11,7857,323
YokoCameroon 11,6727,253
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6529,105
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3937,080
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7517,924
YanjiChina 4,4432,761
YichangChina 3,0191,876
YinchuanChina 3,9832,475
YiningChina 5,6793,529
YariguiesColombia 18,21111,316
YamasaDominican Republic 17,31110,757
YasicaDominican Republic 17,20210,690
YazdIran 7,2764,521
YakushimaJapan 3,1991,988
YamagataJapan 4,4112,741
YamaguchiJapan 3,6082,242
YokkaichiJapan 3,9162,434
YokohamaJapan 4,1252,563
YonagoJapan 3,8122,369
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3121,437
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,3031,431
YeMyanmar 2,5071,558
YolaNigeria 11,6167,218
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5372,198
YurimaguasPeru 18,45411,468
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6774,771
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3133,301
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0964,410
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9837,446
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2946,397
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7287,909
York, PaUsa 14,8639,236
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6139,081
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1348,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -