Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,3623,332
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9601,839
WilliamtownAustralia 5,4573,391
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,2032,612
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4442,140
WoomeraAustralia 4,4212,747
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4651,532
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,6408,476
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4018,949
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8516,743
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5056,528
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2478,853
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4298,966
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1138,148
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6277,846
WillemstadCuraƧao 18,03411,206
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3845,831
WajimaJapan 4,1602,585
WakamatsuJapan 4,3202,684
WakayamaJapan 3,7802,349
WakkanaiJapan 5,1253,185
WajirKenya 8,6405,369
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5697,189
WindhoekNamibia 11,2967,019
WaihiNew Zealand 7,5564,696
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,7234,799
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,6904,779
WaimateNew Zealand 7,5764,708
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,6554,757
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,7084,790
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,6874,777
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,6464,751
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,6404,748
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,2904,530
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,7314,804
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,6344,744
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,6674,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,7544,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,6564,757
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,4634,638
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,6734,768
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6144,731
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,6584,759
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,6624,762
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,4484,628
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,5094,666
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,5154,670
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,4304,617
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,5764,708
WintonNew Zealand 7,4804,648
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,4134,606
WarsawPoland 10,1036,278
WroclawPoland 10,3996,462
WonsanSouth Korea 4,0002,486
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2885,771
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4745,887
WauSudan 9,9296,170
WaddingtonUk 11,4527,116
Waco, TxUsa 14,5649,050
Wake IslandUsa 5,5473,447
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8328,595
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,7808,563
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,1539,416
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1607,556
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1498,793
Warren, OhUsa 14,6289,090
Warren, PaUsa 14,5959,069
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,3648,926
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,9829,310
Washington, IaUsa 14,1378,785
Washington, InUsa 14,5689,053
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,8529,229
Watertown, NyUsa 14,4718,993
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5358,411
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1058,765
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4538,981
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7489,164
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,5249,647
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,0829,372
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,8799,246
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4408,973
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4608,986
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7289,152
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8929,254
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,0679,984
West Point, GaUsa 15,2219,459
West Point, NyUsa 14,8399,221
White Hall, IlUsa 14,4178,959
Whitestown, InUsa 14,5219,024
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3048,889
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0988,761
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0117,464
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7609,172
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,1749,429
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8879,251
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7359,157
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9278,033
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8929,254
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9399,283
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,4239,584
Windsor, IlUsa 14,4698,991
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8399,221
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7868,567
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4657,746
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,3219,521
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3238,279
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,2239,460
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,9309,278
Wooster, OhUsa 14,6139,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -