Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4066,467
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,92110,515
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,16010,663
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,72110,391
ViennaAustria 10,5006,525
VitebskBelarus 9,4685,884
VassourasBrazil 17,18510,679
VicosaBrazil 17,24110,714
VitoriaBrazil 17,05910,600
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,40510,816
VarnaBulgaria 9,6786,014
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0008,700
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6777,256
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,0937,515
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,1717,563
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6867,262
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6787,257
ValdiviaChile 15,9099,886
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9559,915
VallenarChile 17,13710,649
ValparaisoChile 16,68710,369
VanguardiaColombia 18,43011,453
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,14611,898
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,6116,594
VestervigDenmark 10,7796,698
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,31610,761
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,27310,734
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,15910,663
VilsandiEstonia 9,9566,187
VaasaFinland 9,8926,147
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,7247,285
VeravalIndia 5,4513,388
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0492,516
ValentiaIreland 12,0907,513
VeniceItaly 10,8646,751
VeronaItaly 10,9796,823
VicenzaItaly 10,9246,788
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,9676,815
ViterboItaly 10,9706,817
VolterraItaly 11,0386,859
VientianeLaos 2,2571,402
VarenaLithuania 9,8396,114
VilniusLithuania 9,7996,089
VeracruzMexico 15,4739,615
VlissingenNetherlands 11,2747,006
VaernesNorway 10,4116,470
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,5556,559
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4415,867
VillarricaParaguay 17,55110,906
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8596,126
VanavaraRussia 6,3733,960
VasileviciRussia 9,4995,903
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4445,869
VerhojanskRussia 7,1374,435
ViljujskRussia 6,6254,117
VitimRussia 6,1533,824
Vize IslandRussia 8,6565,379
VladivostokRussia 4,5362,819
VolgogradRussia 8,4355,242
VologdaRussia 8,9185,542
VoronezRussia 8,8535,501
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6245,359
VytegraRussia 9,1315,674
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0054,353
ValenciaSpain 12,0717,501
ValladolidSpain 12,3037,645
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,5557,802
VisbySweden 10,1706,320
VanTurkey 8,3685,200
ValleyUk 11,6857,261
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5965,963
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2617,619
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9016,152
Valentine, NeUsa 13,5068,393
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8807,382
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7218,526
Vevay, InUsa 14,6829,124
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,9369,281
Victoria, TxUsa 14,7839,186
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9228,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -