Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3688,929
UaupesBrazil 19,27811,979
UbatubaBrazil 17,20510,691
UberabaBrazil 17,70611,003
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8457,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3023,294
UpernavikGreenland 11,4377,107
UummannaqGreenland 11,6507,239
UdineItaly 10,7836,701
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9736,819
UenoJapan 3,8792,410
UnzendakeJapan 3,4172,123
UrakawaJapan 4,8833,034
UshibukaJapan 3,3542,084
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2342,631
UwajimaJapan 3,5622,214
UkmergeLithuania 9,8156,099
UtenaLithuania 9,7616,065
UlaangomMongolia 5,6133,488
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9663,086
UlgiiMongolia 5,6263,496
UliastaiMongolia 5,2363,254
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5573,453
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8373,006
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9242,438
UfaRussia 7,8614,885
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4115,227
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3743,340
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9984,349
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5253,433
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4715,264
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9984,348
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3963,974
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6254,738
Umm BeninSudan 9,2455,745
UmeňSweden 9,9536,185
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,8761,166
Udon ThaniThailand 2,1961,365
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4411,517
UrfaTurkey 8,7575,442
UsakTurkey 9,5805,953
Uman’Ukraine 9,4795,890
UzgorodUkraine 10,0636,253
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7859,187
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,5529,043
Urbana, IlUsa 14,4288,966
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6099,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -