Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2433,880
TiranaAlbania 10,3676,442
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,0987,518
TebessaAlgeria 11,4987,145
TimimounAlgeria 12,4007,705
TindoufAlgeria 13,2328,223
TouggourtAlgeria 11,7487,300
TrelewArgentina 15,6759,741
TucumanArgentina 17,48510,865
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2011,989
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,1991,988
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,1601,964
TibooburraAustralia 4,5462,825
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,1012,549
TshaneBotswana 10,8096,717
TaguatingaBrazil 18,06811,228
TarauacaBrazil 18,96511,785
TauaBrazil 17,60410,940
TefeBrazil 19,71212,249
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,31210,758
TeresinaBrazil 17,87411,107
TiriosBrazil 19,02011,819
TorresBrazil 16,93810,525
TracuateuaBrazil 18,29211,367
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,86111,099
TriunfoBrazil 17,33410,772
TucuruiBrazil 18,63811,582
TuriacuBrazil 18,13811,271
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4767,131
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6466,616
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6007,830
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6637,247
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5837,819
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5948,447
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8508,606
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5107,153
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4158,958
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4038,950
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4198,960
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0588,115
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,3538,919
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0349,964
TaiyuanChina 3,7472,329
TaoyuanChina 2,3381,453
TengchongChina 3,1091,932
TønderDenmark 10,8116,718
TylstrupDenmark 10,6716,631
TystofteDenmark 10,6516,619
TamayoDominican Republic 17,30610,754
TahrirEgypt 9,4975,901
TantaEgypt 9,4675,883
TallinEstonia 9,7856,080
TartuEstonia 9,6876,020
TampereFinland 9,8096,095
TurkuFinland 9,9016,153
ToulonFrance 11,4317,103
ToulouseFrance 11,7557,305
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8886,766
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4646,503
TchibanGabon 11,9007,395
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2795,144
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1386,921
TamaleGhana 13,0628,117
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1146,285
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2006,339
TimehriGuyana 18,74311,647
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,57810,302
TelaHonduras 16,44710,220
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5452,825
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5452,825
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,386861
TabrizIran 8,1095,039
TeheranIran 7,6244,737
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0955,652
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5936,582
TarvisioItaly 10,7456,677
TermoliItaly 10,7456,677
TorinoItaly 11,2266,976
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,2276,977
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,0516,867
TrevicoItaly 10,7476,679
TrevisoItaly 10,8736,757
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7546,683
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,2306,979
TabouIvory Coast 13,8578,611
TadotsuJapan 3,7182,311
TakadaJapan 4,1992,610
TakamatsuJapan 3,7352,321
TakayamaJapan 4,0632,525
TanegashimaJapan 3,2462,017
TatenoJapan 4,2052,613
TateyamaJapan 4,0972,546
TokushimaJapan 3,7352,321
TokyoJapan 4,1522,580
TomakomaiJapan 4,8633,022
TottoriJapan 3,8562,396
ToyamaJapan 4,1112,555
ToyookaJapan 3,8872,416
TsuJapan 3,8942,420
TsurugaJapan 3,9572,459
TsuyamaJapan 3,8052,365
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1564,447
TripoliLebanon 9,0145,601
TobrukLibya 10,1316,295
TripoliLibya 11,1186,909
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9636,191
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9024,910
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3085,162
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5915,339
ThyoloMalawi 9,3595,816
TessalitMali 12,6147,838
TimbuktuMali 13,1178,151
TombMali 13,1168,151
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,9138,646
TacubayaMexico 15,1829,435
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1419,409
TarialanMongolia 5,2553,265
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2853,284
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0533,140
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6312,878
TangierMorocco 12,6777,877
TarfayaMorocco 13,6568,486
TazaMorocco 12,5867,821
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9061,806
TaungooMyanmar 2,8391,764
ThandweMyanmar 3,0061,868
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,0143,737
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,6144,732
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,5414,686
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,5284,678
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,6964,782
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,5804,710
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,6364,745
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,5994,722
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3964,596
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,5554,695
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,5004,661
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,5474,690
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,6644,763
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,5454,689
TemukaNew Zealand 7,5644,701
TimaruNew Zealand 7,5644,700
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,4814,649
TahouaNiger 12,2977,642
TillaberyNiger 12,7147,900
TaejonNorth Korea 3,7002,299
TromsoNorway 9,9076,156
TrondheimNorway 10,4366,485
ThumraitOman 7,0964,410
TacnaPeru 18,24411,337
TarapotoPeru 18,41811,445
TrujilloPeru 18,09111,242
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,103686
TorunPoland 10,2456,367
TimisoaraRomania 10,1796,326
TambovRussia 8,7285,424
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7114,170
TaraRussia 6,9814,338
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4494,629
TermezRussia 6,3053,918
TernejRussia 4,8823,034
TobolskRussia 7,3584,572
TomskRussia 6,4954,036
Tot’MaRussia 8,7735,452
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1805,083
TuapseRussia 8,7855,459
TuraRussia 6,8214,239
TurukhanskRussia 7,2304,493
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5245,297
TortosaSpain 11,9397,419
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,0742,532
TokerSudan 8,8205,481
TartousSyria 9,0075,597
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3421,455
TaboraTanzania 9,5035,905
TakThailand 2,4791,540
TrangThailand 2,0521,275
TabligboTogo 12,8517,986
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7838,565
TunisTunisia 11,2747,006
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,5804,710
TireeUk 11,6297,227
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,4137,092
TernopilUkraine 9,8066,094
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,69710,376
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,2759,492
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6926,023
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1679,425
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4929,627
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,8169,828
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,2699,488
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8029,198
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9998,699
Temple, TxUsa 14,5929,068
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,1489,413
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,1429,409
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,5349,032
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9988,699
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4628,987
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8898,009
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0968,760
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6959,131
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7048,516
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9799,308
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4588,363
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3098,892
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0619,359
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6198,463
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3393,939
TumeremoVenezuela 18,72711,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -