Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,02210,578
ReconquistaArgentina 17,23310,709
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,80010,439
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7089,140
RivadaviaArgentina 17,80111,062
RosarioArgentina 16,82610,456
RichmondAustralia 5,4473,385
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,6842,911
RecifeBrazil 16,98010,551
RemansoBrazil 17,72811,016
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,12411,884
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,10810,631
Rio NegroBrazil 17,25610,723
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,06911,228
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0807,507
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1648,180
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7057,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7037,894
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9616,811
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Roberval, QcCanada 14,0648,739
RuoqiangChina 4,8903,039
Rafael NunezColombia 17,80611,065
RandersDenmark 10,6896,642
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,24510,716
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,21910,700
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3958,945
RumipambaEcuador 18,15011,279
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1075,659
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1465,684
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3075,783
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,53411,517
RostockGermany 10,6376,610
RhodesGreece 9,7086,033
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3417,047
ReykhólarIceland 11,6187,220
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7187,282
RamsarIran 7,7064,788
RashtIran 7,8064,851
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,8417,358
RadicofaniItaly 10,9816,824
Resia PassItaly 10,9646,813
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8846,764
RivoltoItaly 10,7996,711
Rolle PassItaly 10,8856,764
RomeItaly 10,9476,803
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,9736,818
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7716,693
RumoiJapan 4,9883,100
RigaLatvia 9,8476,119
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9166,162
RodriguesMauritius 6,5194,051
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4783,404
RabatMorocco 12,8267,970
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7461,707
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0116,842
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5664,702
RangioraNew Zealand 7,6034,725
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,4894,654
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,4264,614
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,6354,744
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,6294,740
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,5044,663
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,5334,681
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7804,835
RivasNicaragua 16,86510,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7943,601
RebolyRussia 9,4385,865
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7605,443
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9074,913
RagaSudan 10,1796,325
RashadSudan 9,5665,945
RenkSudan 9,3795,828
RumbekSudan 9,7526,060
RanongThailand 2,2181,378
Roi EtThailand 2,0321,263
RizeTurkey 8,6385,368
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6944,160
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4945,900
RomnyUkraine 9,2495,747
RovnoUkraine 9,7656,068
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9984,349
RochaUruguay 16,55910,290
Racine, WiUsa 14,1868,815
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,2279,462
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2588,239
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2558,237
Reading, PaUsa 14,8599,234
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1617,557
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8077,958
Redding, CaUsa 12,1427,545
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8687,996
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3837,695
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3828,937
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,1119,390
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,1119,390
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,0369,343
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8578,611
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5199,022
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7548,547
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1748,808
Rockville, InUsa 14,4758,995
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8928,632
Rome, GaUsa 15,1299,401
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2488,233
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9767,442
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9068,642
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,9979,319
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2778,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -