Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1355,055
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8891,795
ParanaArgentina 16,95110,533
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,14110,652
PehuajoArgentina 16,50110,254
PergaminoArgentina 16,71710,388
PigeArgentina 16,30910,134
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,96310,541
PosadasArgentina 17,36510,791
PresidenciaArgentina 17,50410,877
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,73910,402
Punta IndioArgentina 16,52110,267
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0302,504
Port HedlandAustralia 2,7411,703
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,0188,711
ParakouBenin 12,6847,882
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,15210,658
ParacatuBrazil 17,81611,071
ParanaBrazil 18,19511,307
ParanaguaBrazil 17,24210,715
ParanaibaBrazil 17,93011,142
ParintinsBrazil 19,39112,050
ParnaibaBrazil 17,75511,033
Passo FundoBrazil 17,15710,662
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,68810,992
PaulistanaBrazil 17,65710,972
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,31710,761
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,39210,808
PeixeBrazil 18,28911,365
PetrolinaBrazil 17,56110,912
PicosBrazil 17,71111,006
PiraiBrazil 17,18510,679
PirenopolisBrazil 18,08511,238
PompeuBrazil 17,52310,889
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,87011,104
Porto De MozBrazil 18,88211,734
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,30410,753
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,47712,103
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,93110,521
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,36111,409
PosseBrazil 17,97211,168
PlevenBulgaria 9,9456,180
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9476,181
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,6471,024
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6407,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6557,243
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2338,844
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3848,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2718,247
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5567,181
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,2438,851
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0668,119
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4447,733
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4787,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9966,833
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7527,924
ParronChile 16,56410,293
Puerto AysenChile 15,3279,524
Puerto MonttChile 15,7409,781
Punta ArenasChile 14,5379,034
PingbianChina 3,0451,892
PeralesColombia 18,27411,356
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,71011,627
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,04310,590
PragueCzech Republic 10,6056,590
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,32110,763
PimentelDominican Republic 17,26710,730
PoloDominican Republic 17,33510,772
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,19010,682
PichilingueEcuador 18,05711,221
PortoviejoEcuador 17,94611,152
PuyoEcuador 18,23111,329
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3485,809
ParisFrance 11,4687,126
PerpignanFrance 11,6787,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5164,670
Port-GentilGabon 12,1357,541
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,94010,527
PotsdamGermany 10,6256,602
PatrasGreece 10,2496,369
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0216,848
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,6737,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,73311,019
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,25910,725
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,79110,434
PecsHungary 10,4076,467
PambanIndia 4,3032,674
PuneIndia 5,0373,130
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0301,262
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,063660
PadovaItaly 10,9026,775
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9456,801
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9766,821
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9936,831
PantelleriaItaly 11,1246,912
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0396,860
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,2606,997
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9176,784
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8006,711
PiacenzaItaly 11,0806,885
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0666,876
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8976,772
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9376,796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7096,655
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,9596,810
PrizziItaly 10,9766,820
PakseLaos 1,7931,114
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9551,215
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1194,424
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1164,422
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4712,778
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3936,458
PatheinMyanmar 2,8791,789
PutaoMyanmar 3,3602,088
PyiMyanmar 2,9451,830
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,8813,655
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,5424,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,6764,770
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,6764,770
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,6574,758
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,4624,637
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,5864,714
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,88710,493
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2707,625
PohangNorth Korea 3,7232,314
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9472,453
PadidanPakistan 5,8403,629
PanjgurPakistan 6,2293,871
ParachinarPakistan 5,9263,683
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2463,881
PeshawarPakistan 5,8043,607
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,5902,231
PilarParaguay 17,46810,855
PiscoPeru 18,14411,275
PiuraPeru 17,96411,163
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,80411,685
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 617383
PoznanPoland 10,3756,447
PrzemyslPoland 10,0116,221
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,5737,813
PortalegrePortugal 12,6227,843
Porto Portugal 12,6137,838
PavelecRussia 8,8795,518
PecoraRussia 8,2505,126
PermRussia 7,9734,954
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5714,083
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2545,751
PjatigorskRussia 8,4705,263
PoronajskRussia 5,5363,440
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8745,515
Providenja BayRussia 8,5795,331
PskovRussia 9,5805,953
PodorSenegal 14,3338,907
PopradSlovakia 10,2026,340
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4826,514
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1846,328
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,8117,340
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2262,626
Port SudanSudan 8,8725,513
ParamariboSuriname 18,65111,590
PiteňSweden 9,8736,135
PalmyraSyria 8,7855,459
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4156,472
PhetchabunThailand 2,2731,412
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3731,474
PhraeThailand 2,4681,534
PhuketThailand 2,1911,362
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,2051,370
Prachin BuriThailand 2,1121,313
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1591,342
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,35811,408
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,8157,342
PoltavaUkraine 9,1665,696
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,79010,433
PradoUruguay 16,55910,290
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,52010,266
Palestine, IlUsa 14,5199,022
Pana, IlUsa 14,4308,967
Paoli, InUsa 14,6159,082
Paris, IlUsa 14,4288,966
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4738,372
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,2479,475
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1638,180
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3378,909
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2448,851
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9998,699
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1437,546
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3229,521
Peoria, IlUsa 14,2858,877
Perry, OkUsa 14,2538,857
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9259,275
Philo, OhUsa 14,6909,129
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3078,269
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,4028,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,7119,142
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6548,485
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7059,138
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8399,221
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8079,201
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6239,087
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7277,909
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2888,879
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,8899,252
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7457,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9169,269
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8149,206
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7457,299
Portage, WiUsa 14,0138,708
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6249,088
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8867,386
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0008,700
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6679,114
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1367,542
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1029,384
Princeton, InUsa 14,6109,079
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8149,205
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5828,440
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,76611,661
PetaukeZambia 9,7596,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -