Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,2397,606
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,4627,744
OranArgentina 17,90211,125
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8991,801
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0002,486
OstendeBelgium 11,3277,038
ObidosBrazil 19,23711,954
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0698,121
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3398,911
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3418,912
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8299,836
OdenseDenmark 10,7006,649
OtavaloEcuador 18,15211,280
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,4454,626
OuluFinland 9,6966,025
OroomiehIran 8,2105,102
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,2186,971
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7808,563
ObihiroJapan 4,9713,089
OfunatoJapan 4,5552,831
OitaJapan 3,5222,189
OkayamaJapan 3,7632,338
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8201,752
OmaezakiJapan 3,9712,468
OmuJapan 5,1083,174
OnahamaJapan 4,3262,688
OsakaJapan 3,8402,386
OshimaJapan 4,0482,515
OtaruJapan 4,8903,039
OwaseJapan 3,8162,371
OuarzazateMorocco 12,9798,066
OujoaMorocco 12,3877,697
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,0593,765
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,6524,755
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,4874,652
OphirNew Zealand 7,5034,662
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,7054,788
OtautauNew Zealand 7,4614,636
OcotalNicaragua 16,67010,359
OrlandNorway 10,4666,504
OsloNorway 10,5376,548
OhotskRussia 6,4994,038
OkhotskRussia 6,4994,038
OlekminskRussia 6,2453,881
OlenekRussia 7,1544,446
OmskRussia 6,8994,287
OnegaRussia 9,0825,644
OrenburgRussia 7,7914,842
OymyakonRussia 6,8754,272
OviedoSpain 12,2987,642
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2486,368
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2877,014
OdessaUkraine 9,4435,868
OvrucUkraine 9,5755,950
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9809,309
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7238,528
Oakland, MdUsa 14,9019,260
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6837,881
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9808,687
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3898,942
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2608,861
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1398,786
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6568,486
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8017,333
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8998,637
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8878,630
Oolitic, InUsa 14,5689,053
Orlando, FlUsa 15,8399,842
Orono, MeUsa 14,4949,007
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0318,719
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5169,020
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2888,879
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1398,786
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,6779,120
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3118,893
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5249,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -