Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0793,778
NeuquenArgentina 16,11110,012
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,54510,281
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,4964,037
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,5242,190
Nowra RanAustralia 5,5363,440
NuriootpaAustralia 4,8433,009
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,35810,165
NatitingouBenin 12,8007,954
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,10710,630
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5197,158
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8497,363
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,2538,235
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,9608,675
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,5728,434
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7146,658
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3467,672
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1338,782
N’DjamenaChad 11,2987,021
NanchangChina 2,7141,686
NanjingChina 3,0851,917
NanningChina 2,2921,424
NicosiaCyprus 9,2445,744
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6146,596
NaguaDominican Republic 17,25510,722
NeybaDominican Republic 17,29010,744
NegeleEthiopia 8,6735,389
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,9744,334
NandiFiji 6,9744,334
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8736,135
NancyFrance 11,2076,964
NantesFrance 11,8117,340
NiceFrance 11,3137,030
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5976,585
NurembergGermany 10,8416,737
NurnbergGermany 10,8446,738
NaxosGreece 9,9436,179
NanortalikGreenland 12,7047,894
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,5987,828
NordGreenland 10,1906,332
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3577,679
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8968,635
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5902,852
New DelhiIndia 5,0713,151
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8286,729
NaganoJapan 4,1562,583
NagasakiJapan 3,4022,114
NagoJapan 2,7051,681
NagoyaJapan 3,9572,459
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6541,649
NaraJapan 3,8572,397
NazeJapan 2,9491,833
NemuroJapan 5,1273,186
NiigataJapan 4,3142,681
NikkoJapan 4,2312,629
NobeokaJapan 3,4592,150
NairobiKenya 9,0365,615
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1715,699
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8613,642
NidaLithuania 10,0516,246
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9214,922
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0455,000
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4065,845
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4245,856
NaraMali 13,6038,453
NioroMali 13,8158,585
NemaMauritania 13,5588,425
NouakchottMauritania 14,3778,934
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,0473,757
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,7384,809
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5434,688
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,5044,663
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,7294,803
NandaimeNicaragua 16,82410,455
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4737,130
NiameyNiger 12,6537,863
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9876,206
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6185,977
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8786,138
NawabshahPakistan 5,7993,604
NokkundiPakistan 6,4083,982
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,18611,301
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,189739
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5295,300
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2343,253
NikolaevRussia 9,3535,812
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8213,618
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0974,410
NizneangarskRussia 5,7773,590
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8783,653
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9514,941
NovgorodRussia 9,4085,846
NovosibirskRussia 6,4554,011
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1172,559
No. 6Sudan 9,3555,813
NyalaSudan 10,2346,359
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,0431,270
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3181,440
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,0381,267
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,4611,529
NarathiwatThailand 1,7941,115
NigdeTurkey 9,1205,667
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4554,632
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1655,695
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4698,991
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4698,991
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8459,225
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9679,301
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3628,925
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,7939,192
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8829,248
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6639,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9418,663
New London, WiUsa 13,9898,693
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1859,436
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,1709,427
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7758,560
New YorkUsa 14,8399,221
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8819,247
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8669,238
Newark, NjUsa 14,8679,238
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9498,668
Newberry, ScUsa 15,2769,493
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1768,809
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2219,459
Newport, TnUsa 15,0389,345
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9455,558
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,2109,452
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7578,549
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8657,373
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6648,491
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6288,469
Norton, KsUsa 13,7578,549
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5439,037
NdolaZambia 10,0316,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -