Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,7917,327
LuandaAngola 11,6887,263
LuenaAngola 10,9706,817
La PlataArgentina 16,57410,299
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,99711,183
La RiojaArgentina 17,17910,675
LaboulayeArgentina 16,69210,372
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8089,202
Las LomitasArgentina 17,73711,022
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,8973,664
LavertonAustralia 5,4433,383
LearmonthAustralia 2,9761,849
LongreachAustralia 4,2052,613
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,2052,613
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,9043,669
Low HeadAustralia 5,8313,624
LinzAustria 10,6576,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1386,921
LerwickUk 11,1396,922
La PazBolivia 18,50111,496
LavrasBrazil 17,37410,796
LencoisBrazil 17,55710,910
LinharesBrazil 17,09110,621
LondrinaBrazil 17,58710,929
LomBulgaria 10,0506,245
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,3187,654
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8018,576
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0336,856
Langara, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2798,252
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3007,643
London, OnCanada 14,4188,960
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,8187,344
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,3657,683
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7297,289
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,8658,616
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,00710,569
LanzhouChina 3,8182,373
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9862,477
Las GaviotasColombia 18,63111,577
LimonCosta Rica 17,21110,695
LarnacaCyprus 9,2145,726
LimassolCyprus 9,2675,759
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1476,305
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5236,539
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8186,722
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,38410,803
La VegaDominican Republic 17,24910,719
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,35910,787
LuperonDominican Republic 17,16210,665
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,04011,210
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,12011,260
LuxorEgypt 9,3195,791
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,36910,172
Laucala BayFiji 7,0874,404
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5765,950
Le MansFrance 11,6517,240
LilleFrance 11,3437,049
LyonFrance 11,4097,089
LambarnGabon 11,9717,439
LastourvilleGabon 11,6967,268
LibrevilleGabon 12,0517,489
LeipzigGermany 10,6976,647
LindenbergGermany 10,5606,562
LamiaGreece 10,1806,326
LarissaGreece 10,1716,321
LemnosGreece 9,9436,179
LimnosGreece 9,9296,170
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,73111,018
LabeGuinea 14,2388,848
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0855,646
La CeibaHonduras 16,49910,253
La MesaHonduras 16,42610,207
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3213,307
LudhianaIndia 5,2893,286
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,1006,897
LatinaItaly 10,9256,789
LatronicoItaly 10,7046,651
LecceItaly 10,5236,539
LodwarKenya 9,1235,669
Luang PrabangLaos 2,4351,513
LiepajaLatvia 10,0326,234
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9696,195
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,1736,943
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2886,393
LabuanMalaysia 314195
LuqaMalta 10,9276,790
Le LamentinMartinique 17,91411,132
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9298,656
LashioMyanmar 2,9991,863
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,5334,681
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,4484,628
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,5444,688
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,4964,658
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,6664,763
LincolnNew Zealand 7,6154,732
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,6674,764
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,6674,764
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,6674,764
LagosNigeria 12,6517,861
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6646,627
LillehammerNorway 10,5126,532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4593,392
La VictoriaParaguay 17,96211,162
LimaPeru 18,15411,281
LegaspiPhilippines 1,178732
LisbonPortugal 12,7847,944
LeninbadRussia 6,2513,884
LevsiRussia 7,5704,704
LungiSierra Leone 14,4068,952
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6886,642
LanzaroteSpain 13,6578,487
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,0837,509
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1076,902
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1036,900
LatakiaSyria 9,0195,605
LampangThailand 2,5341,575
LoeiThailand 2,2901,423
Lop BuriThailand 2,2231,381
LomeTogo 12,8858,007
LeemingUk 11,4567,119
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1386,921
London, EnglandUk 11,5217,159
London-GatwickUk 11,5277,163
LynehamUk 11,6247,223
L’VovUkraine 9,9276,169
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4785,890
LozovajaUkraine 9,0345,614
LubnyUkraine 9,2775,765
LuckUkraine 9,8086,095
LuganskUkraine 8,8175,479
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9228,651
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,1898,817
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0389,345
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9599,295
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6049,696
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4899,003
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8938,012
Lamar, MoUsa 14,2808,874
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5339,031
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0398,724
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9958,075
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1538,174
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2978,263
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6739,118
Larned, KsUsa 13,9718,682
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7058,516
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9158,025
Laurel, MdUsa 14,9679,301
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1398,786
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6849,125
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7548,547
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3388,910
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1978,822
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7439,161
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,0829,372
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9339,280
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9699,302
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2297,599
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5909,067
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1978,822
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0099,326
Libby, MtUsa 12,2107,587
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8878,630
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,9359,281
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4018,327
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6569,107
Llano, TxUsa 14,4778,996
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4938,385
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7807,941
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7537,925
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6458,479
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,2429,472
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7049,137
Louisville, MsUsa 14,9969,319
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7238,527
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5069,014
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0878,754
Luling, TxUsa 14,6709,116
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2758,249
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0639,360
LivingstoneZambia 10,3716,445
LundaziZambia 9,5335,924
LusakaZambia 10,0716,258
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -