Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0293,747
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2063,856
KhostAfghanistan 5,9163,676
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1473,820
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5708,432
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9162,433
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6876,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,1415,059
KandiBenin 12,6187,841
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7767,318
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7328,533
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7318,533
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8827,384
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2538,236
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4338,969
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0226,228
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0186,847
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0578,114
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3378,909
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7313,561
KashiChina 5,7453,570
KunmingChina 2,8221,753
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4217,097
KhargaEgypt 9,5375,927
KosseirEgypt 9,1635,694
KajaaniFinland 9,5905,959
KuopioFinland 9,5955,963
KuusamoFinland 9,5155,913
KarlsruheGermany 11,0456,863
KasselGermany 10,8976,772
KonstanzGermany 11,0326,856
KumasiGhana 13,1888,195
KalamataGreece 10,2406,363
KerkiraGreece 10,3846,453
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1626,315
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0407,482
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1966,957
KankanGuinea 13,9458,666
KindiaGuinea 14,3338,907
KissidougouGuinea 14,0528,732
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3915,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0461,271
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0451,271
KeszthelyHungary 10,4676,504
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6177,219
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7722,344
KotaIndia 5,0493,137
KozhikodeIndia 4,6982,919
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,7241,071
KermanIran 6,9894,343
KermanshahIran 7,9754,956
Khoram AbadIran 7,8584,883
KilkennyIreland 11,8817,383
KingstonJamaica 17,06910,607
KagoshimaJapan 3,3102,057
KanazawaJapan 4,0732,531
KaruizawaJapan 4,1462,577
KatsuuraJapan 4,1372,571
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0812,536
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1223,183
KobeJapan 3,8272,378
KochiJapan 3,6402,262
KofuJapan 4,0852,538
KumagayaJapan 4,1722,593
KumamotoJapan 3,4432,139
KumejimaJapan 2,6311,635
KureJapan 3,6602,275
KushiroJapan 5,0353,129
KutchanJapan 4,8533,015
KyotoJapan 3,8812,412
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9783,715
KitaleKenya 9,2095,722
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8304,866
KufraLibya 10,2766,386
KaunasLithuania 9,8786,138
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0396,238
KybartaiLithuania 9,9486,182
KarongaMalawi 9,4355,863
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,7401,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 275171
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,8171,129
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,6441,022
KuantanMalaysia 1,6281,012
KuchingMalaysia 894555
KayesMali 14,0558,734
KeniebaMali 14,0828,751
KidalMali 12,6237,844
KitaMali 13,8918,632
KoutiaMali 13,4888,382
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5263,434
KisinevMoldova 9,5775,951
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8212,996
KhatgalMongolia 5,3953,353
KhovdMongolia 5,4723,401
KhujirtMongolia 4,9583,081
KhutagMongolia 5,2173,242
KenitraMorocco 12,8007,954
KalewaMyanmar 3,2932,047
KathaMyanmar 3,1971,987
KawthaungMyanmar 2,2211,380
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1301,945
KengtungMyanmar 2,7341,699
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3802,100
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1906,954
KathmanduNepal 4,3172,682
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,7653,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,6384,746
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,6614,761
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,6784,771
KarioiNew Zealand 7,6284,740
KawerauNew Zealand 7,6584,759
KopuaNew Zealand 7,7154,794
KanoNigeria 12,0007,457
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8882,416
KarasjokNorway 9,6566,000
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7506,680
KristiansandNorway 10,7476,678
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5746,571
KhasabOman 6,9784,336
KarachiPakistan 5,8913,661
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8793,653
KhanpurPakistan 5,6633,519
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0133,737
KororPalau 1,8681,161
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2196,350
KlodzkoPoland 10,4336,483
KoszalinPoland 10,3796,449
KrakowPoland 10,2176,349
KalakanRussia 5,6553,514
KaliningradRussia 10,0886,269
KamenskoeRussia 7,5784,709
KandalaksaRussia 9,3785,827
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9475,560
KazanRussia 8,2955,155
KemRussia 9,2605,754
KerchRussia 9,0045,595
KhabarovskRussia 5,1863,222
KirenskRussia 6,0103,735
KirovRussia 8,3605,195
KljuciRussia 6,9144,296
KolpasevRussia 6,7254,179
KorfRussia 7,4274,615
KostromaRussia 8,8435,495
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0745,017
KotlasRussia 8,5955,341
KrasnodarRussia 8,7885,461
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4944,657
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8284,865
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1663,832
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0165,603
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1415,059
KurganRussia 7,3464,565
KurskRussia 9,0655,633
KyraRussia 5,0683,149
KigaliRwanda 9,7756,074
KoldaSenegal 14,4708,992
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2058,827
KosiceSlovakia 10,1356,298
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5366,547
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,2032,612
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1642,587
KadugliSudan 9,7186,039
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4395,866
KassalaSudan 8,9705,574
KhartoumSudan 9,3815,830
KostiSudan 9,3835,831
KalmarSweden 10,3086,406
KaresuandoSweden 9,7876,082
KarlstadSweden 10,4116,469
KristianstadSweden 10,4586,498
KamishliSyria 8,5405,307
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2851,420
Khlong YaiThailand 1,8501,150
Khon KaenThailand 2,1341,326
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,1201,317
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,0991,304
KairouanTunisia 11,3177,032
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9215,544
KarsTurkey 8,4175,231
KastamonuTurkey 9,2025,718
KayseriTurkey 9,0525,625
KonyaTurkey 9,3075,784
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1574,447
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6454,129
KinlossUk 11,3927,079
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0555,627
KievUkraine 9,4525,874
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0225,607
KirovogradUkraine 9,3345,801
KlepininoUkraine 9,1785,703
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2095,723
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8606,127
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2595,753
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3228,900
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2967,641
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1318,781
Keene, NhUsa 14,6669,114
Kenton, OhUsa 14,5129,018
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7748,559
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,17010,048
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4298,345
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3405,804
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1878,816
Kinston, NcUsa 15,3449,535
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1037,521
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0109,327
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5845,956
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1145,664
KabompoZambia 10,5166,535
KabweZambia 10,0636,253
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0596,251
KafirondaZambia 10,0866,267
KaomaZambia 10,4596,500
KasamaZambia 9,7376,051
KasempaZambia 10,3386,424
KawambwaZambia 9,9576,187
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -