Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0523,761
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9193,678
JuninArgentina 16,64610,344
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,54310,901
JacobinaBrazil 17,51010,881
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,31610,760
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,98410,554
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,72511,014
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,20810,693
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1347,540
JiuquanChina 4,4032,736
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,10210,628
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,25210,721
JimaniDominican Republic 17,28510,741
JoensuuFinland 9,4975,901
JokioinenFinland 9,8316,109
JyvskylFinland 9,7006,028
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8017,333
JulianehbGreenland 12,6567,865
JagdalpurIndia 4,2232,624
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,6901,050
JerusalemIsrael 9,0655,633
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,86610,481
JosNigeria 11,9957,454
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,7986,710
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7856,702
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8563,639
JhelumPakistan 5,5763,465
JiwaniPakistan 6,4073,981
JuliacaPeru 18,49111,491
JakutskRussia 6,4964,037
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3265,174
JenisejskRussia 6,4223,990
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2003,231
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3113,301
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7268,530
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6665,385
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3075,162
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1826,327
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,6407,855
JubaSudan 9,5575,939
JokkmokkSweden 9,9256,168
JönköpingSweden 10,4116,469
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4166,473
JendoubaTunisia 11,4077,089
JerbaTunisia 11,3057,025
JerseyUk 11,7517,302
JaltaUkraine 9,1775,703
Jackson, MsUsa 14,9899,314
Jackson, TnUsa 14,7809,184
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,6269,710
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,3298,904
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,7689,177
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6096,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -