Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,5567,181
In SalahAlgeria 12,2597,618
InnsbruckAustria 10,8896,767
IbiriteBrazil 17,38910,806
IguatuBrazil 17,47810,861
IlheusBrazil 17,23310,709
ImperatrizBrazil 18,39011,428
IndaialBrazil 17,15010,657
IpameriBrazil 17,88411,113
IraiBrazil 17,29810,749
IreceBrazil 17,65310,970
ItaberabaBrazil 17,46110,850
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,58712,172
ItaitubaBrazil 19,33512,015
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,43110,832
ItaperunaBrazil 17,13110,645
ItapevaBrazil 17,40710,817
ItirucuBrazil 17,38010,800
ItuacuBrazil 17,49710,873
IvinhemaBrazil 17,82311,075
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4636,502
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8968,014
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3186,412
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4337,726
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4706,506
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,00611,189
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3978,946
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1808,812
ImbertDominican Republic 17,18710,680
IzobambaEcuador 18,13911,272
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3495,810
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,42810,209
IoanninaGreece 10,3066,404
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8007,333
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1906,953
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9653,085
IranshahrIran 6,5634,078
IstranaItaly 10,8786,760
IidaJapan 4,0342,506
IizukaJapan 3,5272,191
IrakoJapan 3,9142,432
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3291,447
IrozakiJapan 4,0062,489
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3311,448
IshinomakiJapan 4,4772,782
IwamizawaJapan 4,9293,063
IzuharaJapan 3,5312,194
IrbidJordan 9,0065,597
IfraneMorocco 12,7167,902
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,4964,658
IlorinNigeria 12,4857,758
InchonNorth Korea 3,7992,360
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8676,132
IslamabadPakistan 5,6603,517
IquitosPeru 18,77411,666
IloiloPhilippines 882548
IasiRomania 9,6796,015
IcaRussia 6,6184,112
IlirnejRussia 7,9594,946
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,6213,493
IrkutskRussia 5,4823,407
Ivdel’Russia 7,8814,897
IbizaSpain 11,9477,424
IspartaTurkey 9,4835,893
IstanbulTurkey 9,5965,963
IzmirTurkey 9,7756,074
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9036,154
IzmailUkraine 9,5955,962
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5578,424
Independence, KsUsa 14,2398,848
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5189,022
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,5349,032
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0308,718
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4048,329
Inverness, FlUsa 15,7509,787
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9408,663
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8698,619
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6239,087
IsokaZambia 9,5735,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -