Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6214,114
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,7847,323
HuamboAngola 11,4277,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7221,691
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,0253,744
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,0223,742
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,0062,489
Horta, FaialAzores 14,1438,788
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3736,446
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,5749,056
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,5489,040
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4458,976
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6108,457
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4558,982
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4407,109
Hope, BcCanada 11,7787,319
HaikouChina 1,9351,202
HailarChina 5,0053,110
HamiChina 4,9153,054
HetanChina 5,3143,302
HavanaCuba 16,26910,110
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,33910,775
HigueyDominican Republic 17,37210,795
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,25210,720
HelwanEgypt 9,4385,865
HurguadaEgypt 9,2155,727
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,2927,017
HelsinkiFinland 9,7766,075
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7566,062
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3337,042
HamburgGermany 10,7856,702
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7856,702
HannoverGermany 10,8436,738
HelgolandGermany 10,8986,772
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,8986,772
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9786,200
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0697,500
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5405,928
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2335,738
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4757,131
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5342,818
HaifaIsrael 9,0865,646
HaboroJapan 5,0303,125
HachijojimaJapan 3,9312,443
HachinoheJapan 4,6742,905
HagiJapan 3,6312,256
HakodateJapan 4,7532,954
HamadaJapan 3,7062,303
HamamatsuJapan 3,9582,459
HikoneJapan 3,9312,443
HimejiJapan 3,8132,370
HiradoJapan 3,4552,147
HirooJapan 4,9223,058
HiroshimaJapan 3,6732,283
HitaJapan 3,5022,176
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3852,103
HunLibya 10,9296,791
HomboriMali 13,0168,088
HomalinMyanmar 3,3572,086
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,6061,619
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,5814,711
HighbankNew Zealand 7,5584,696
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4584,634
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,5004,661
HororataNew Zealand 7,5744,707
HyderabadPakistan 5,7683,584
HuanucoPeru 18,34211,398
HelPoland 10,2016,339
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1893,224
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5004,661
HatangaRussia 7,6054,726
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2535,129
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7218,526
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4245,234
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3736,446
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,9053,048
HaejuSouth Korea 3,8382,385
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2542,644
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0742,532
HalaibSudan 8,9275,547
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,0565,628
HudeibaSudan 9,2245,732
HaparandaSweden 9,7456,056
HarnosandSweden 10,0926,271
HamaSyria 8,9295,548
HassakahSyria 8,5765,329
Hua HinThailand 2,1761,352
HakkariTurkey 8,3215,171
Hull, EnglandUk 11,4097,090
HersonUkraine 9,3055,782
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7126,035
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7409,159
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5589,046
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,5589,047
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8469,225
Hart, MiUsa 14,1418,787
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7689,177
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7158,523
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3679,549
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3488,295
Hays, KsUsa 13,8958,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1797,568
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8808,625
Helena, MtUsa 12,5427,794
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5229,024
Henderson, NcUsa 15,2429,472
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,1799,433
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4258,342
Hernando, MsUsa 14,7829,185
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2579,481
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4288,344
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9209,271
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,4698,991
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3748,932
Holly, CoUsa 13,7738,559
Homer, AkUsa 9,6335,986
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,4018,949
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,7399,159
Horton, KsUsa 14,0558,734
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3488,295
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9669,300
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1588,798
Houma, LaUsa 15,1719,427
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8199,209
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8289,215
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9779,307
Huron, SdUsa 13,5208,402
HanoiVietnam 2,2721,412
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,434891
HarareZimbabwe 9,8116,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -