Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9883,721
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0553,763
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,9747,441
General PicoArgentina 16,51610,263
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,80010,439
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7289,152
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,7093,547
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6932,295
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,4472,142
GrazAustria 10,5966,584
GancaAzerbaijan 8,1455,062
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,0294,989
GomelBelarus 9,4235,856
GrodnoBelarus 9,8786,138
GaranhunsBrazil 17,14210,652
GoianiaBrazil 18,04711,215
GoiasBrazil 18,17311,293
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,28910,743
GrajauBrazil 18,27211,354
GuairaBrazil 17,65610,972
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,45210,845
GuaratingaBrazil 17,19010,682
GarouaCameroon 11,5147,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,0538,733
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,6547,863
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6597,245
Golden, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Goose, NfCanada 13,6108,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0848,752
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,6247,223
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,5329,030
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,2728,869
GanzhouChina 2,4211,505
GuangzhouChina 2,1601,342
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,21310,697
GuayaquilEcuador 18,02911,203
GonderEthiopia 8,8705,512
GourdonFrance 11,7077,275
GrenobleFrance 11,3717,066
GeisenheimGermany 11,0426,861
GorlitzGermany 10,5306,544
GibraltarGibraltar 12,6117,837
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,24610,095
GeorgetownGuyana 18,70811,625
GoaIndia 4,9743,091
GuwahatiIndia 3,7062,303
GelaItaly 10,9226,787
GenoaItaly 11,1636,937
GhediItaly 11,0236,850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6136,595
GrazzaniseItaly 10,8426,737
GrossetoItaly 11,0416,861
GrottaglieItaly 10,5796,574
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,2186,971
GuidoniaItaly 10,9286,791
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6738,497
GifuJapan 3,9682,466
GaoMali 12,8237,968
GuamMariana Islands 3,1251,942
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7339,155
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9059,262
GuaymasMexico 13,6878,505
GaluutMongolia 5,0183,118
GemertNetherlands 11,1356,919
GisborneNew Zealand 7,7864,838
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,7874,839
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,3564,571
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,6354,744
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,4574,634
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,7134,793
GayaNiger 12,5487,798
GardermoenNorway 10,5096,531
GeiloNorway 10,6486,617
GdanskPoland 10,2196,350
GalatiRomania 9,6586,002
Gor’KijRussia 8,6335,365
GorznyjRussia 8,2435,122
GridinoRussia 9,2625,756
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7964,845
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9938,695
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,7197,282
GijonSpain 12,2717,625
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0696,257
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0835,644
GoteborgSweden 10,5366,547
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,5416,551
GothenburgSweden 10,5376,548
GunnarnSweden 10,0536,247
GenevaSwitzerland 11,3037,024
GabesTunisia 11,3647,062
GafsaTunisia 11,4647,124
GiresunTurkey 8,8155,478
GoztepeTurkey 9,5915,960
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2784,522
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3664,578
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,5347,167
GajvoronUkraine 9,5085,908
GeniceskUkraine 9,1325,675
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,0559,355
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3525,811
Galva, IlUsa 14,2228,838
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9089,264
Geneva, NeUsa 13,8028,577
Genoa, NeUsa 13,8028,577
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,7587,928
Glenville, WvUsa 14,8419,222
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6129,080
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5197,780
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,3059,511
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6968,511
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2858,256
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,0529,353
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7878,567
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2458,230
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2688,866
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0217,470
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3818,937
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5267,784
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0068,703
Greenfield, InUsa 14,5219,024
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,0559,355
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,1599,420
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,8029,198
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8759,243
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5669,051
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6639,112
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5299,029
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,1799,433
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,2509,476
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,3178,897
Groton, CtUsa 14,8829,248
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9336,173
GuanareVenezuela 18,31411,380
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,41411,443
GuiriaVenezuela 18,36411,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -