Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0383,752
FarahAfghanistan 6,5654,079
FormosaArgentina 17,54110,900
ForrestAustralia 4,0512,517
FrancistownBotswana 10,2196,350
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,72110,390
FloraniaBrazil 17,20610,692
FlorestaBrazil 17,37010,794
FlorianoBrazil 17,88311,113
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,05110,596
FormosaBrazil 17,97011,167
FortalezaBrazil 17,40610,816
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,51610,885
FrancaBrazil 17,60710,941
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,5027,769
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7877,324
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9277,412
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2296,978
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2427,607
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1396,922
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6637,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4657,124
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5817,196
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,4148,957
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,4238,963
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4337,726
FayaChad 10,7796,698
FamagustaCyprus 9,1855,708
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8226,725
FarafraEgypt 9,7816,078
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6087,214
FichtelbergGermany 10,6866,640
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,9906,829
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2406,363
FrederikshbGreenland 12,5687,810
FaranahGuinea 14,1088,767
FalconaraItaly 10,8366,734
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,0006,835
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7126,657
FonniItaly 11,2636,999
FrontoneItaly 10,8896,766
FrosinoneItaly 10,8916,768
FukauraJapan 4,6072,863
FukueJapan 3,3602,088
FukuiJapan 4,0032,487
FukuokaJapan 3,5072,179
FukushimaJapan 4,3742,718
FukuyamaJapan 3,7122,307
FushikiJapan 4,1122,555
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0483,758
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2115,102
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3085,162
FunchalMadeira 13,7298,531
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,91211,131
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,6817,880
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6276,604
FaroPortugal 12,7807,942
FerganaRussia 6,1083,795
FreetownSierra Leone 14,4068,952
FalunSweden 10,2566,373
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,3967,081
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0835,644
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7786,076
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9198,649
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,1378,785
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7758,560
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3888,319
Farmington, MeUsa 14,4818,999
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7378,537
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5059,014
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4188,338
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9628,676
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4438,975
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,3069,511
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6569,729
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,6209,707
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9778,064
Findlay, OhUsa 14,5229,024
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2418,228
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3308,905
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0598,737
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3868,318
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8608,613
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4948,385
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,9759,927
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2218,837
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4748,994
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4628,987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4839,000
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7539,167
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,7569,169
Franklin, LaUsa 15,0529,353
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6639,112
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,0719,365
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5157,777
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4018,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -