Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,1187,530
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,6727,253
EsquelArgentina 15,6249,709
EzeizaArgentina 16,59810,314
East SaleAustralia 5,5943,476
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2572,645
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2572,645
EssendonAustralia 5,4403,380
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,15610,661
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,92610,518
EspinosaBrazil 17,59110,931
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0158,709
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0257,473
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0107,463
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0137,465
Edson, AbCanada 11,8507,364
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,0167,467
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8858,007
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0926,892
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5526,557
ErlianChina 4,4172,745
El CaranoColombia 18,05911,222
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4136,471
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,25910,725
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,34610,779
El ArishEgypt 9,1965,715
El TorEgypt 9,2195,729
ErfurtGermany 10,8056,714
EssenGermany 11,0576,871
EsfahanIran 7,5274,677
EilatIsrael 9,0915,649
EsashiJapan 4,7282,938
EldoretKenya 9,1835,706
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1663,210
EssaouiraMorocco 13,2028,204
EeldeNetherlands 11,0176,846
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,7114,791
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,5874,715
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,67310,361
EnuguNigeria 12,1907,575
EncarnacionParaguay 17,37010,794
EvoraPortugal 12,6967,889
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9923,102
EkimcanRussia 5,6003,480
Elat’MaRussia 8,7365,428
ElistaRussia 8,4165,230
ErbogacenRussia 6,3923,972
EssejRussia 7,2334,495
Ed DueimSudan 9,4145,850
El FasherSudan 10,1716,320
El GeneinaSudan 10,4836,514
El ObeidSudan 9,6465,994
El ShowakSudan 9,0385,617
En NahudSudan 9,8446,117
EdirneTurkey 9,8026,091
ErzincanTurkey 8,7105,413
ErzurumTurkey 8,5725,327
EskisehirTurkey 9,4755,888
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4334,619
EntebbeUganda 9,5015,904
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,4727,129
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,4997,145
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2118,831
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4189,581
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5259,026
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0458,106
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0988,761
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,8538,608
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,8839,248
Elko, NvUsa 12,6177,840
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9588,674
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6419,098
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7717,936
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4458,976
Erie, PaUsa 14,5479,040
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0808,749
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9107,401
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,4278,965
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9847,447
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2948,261
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9408,041
Evansville, InUsa 14,6299,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -