Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6617,246
DjelfaAlgeria 11,9457,423
DavisAntarctica 8,6595,381
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8491,771
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3481,459
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9491,832
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,1933,227
DhakaBangladesh 3,6412,262
D’UccleBelgium 11,2516,992
DiamantinaBrazil 17,47110,857
DiamantinoBrazil 18,72911,638
DouradosBrazil 17,86811,103
DoualaCameroon 11,9807,445
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,9398,662
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8828,005
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,0518,731
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8777,381
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,0218,713
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3198,276
DuianChina 4,0972,546
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4816,513
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2525,128
DajabonDominican Republic 17,16210,665
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,29510,747
DabaaEgypt 9,7106,034
DakhlaEgypt 9,6946,024
DijonFrance 11,3397,046
DresdenGermany 10,6126,594
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6036,589
DebrecenHungary 10,1286,294
DalatangiIceland 11,3477,051
DaltonganjIndia 4,2372,633
DarbhangaIndia 4,1842,600
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5472,204
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5412,200
DumkaIndia 3,9622,462
DwarkaIndia 5,6183,491
DezfulIran 7,8284,865
DublinIreland 11,7737,316
DecimomannuItaly 11,3097,027
DobbiacoItaly 10,8416,736
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5278,406
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0285,610
DagorettiKenya 9,0355,614
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6916,022
DedzaMalawi 9,4405,866
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5682,839
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0463,136
DaweiMyanmar 2,4171,502
De BiltNetherlands 11,1466,926
De KooyNetherlands 11,1386,921
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1386,922
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,7104,791
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,5804,710
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,3314,556
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,5874,715
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,6074,727
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6996,649
DalbandinPakistan 6,2553,887
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7673,584
DirPakistan 5,8393,628
DroshPakistan 5,8623,643
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,342834
DohaQatar 7,4274,615
DorohoiRomania 9,7676,069
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0945,029
DudinkaRussia 7,6064,726
DzardzanRussia 7,1834,464
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5794,710
DakarSenegal 14,6659,113
DaruSierra Leone 14,1688,804
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9506,183
DamazinSudan 9,2055,720
DongolaSudan 9,5795,953
DamascusSyria 8,9465,559
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9465,559
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6215,357
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2493,883
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8205,481
DjerbaTunisia 11,3117,029
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6365,367
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4667,125
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,6317,228
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1315,674
DonetskUkraine 8,9215,544
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0524,382
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1319,402
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,0039,323
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5009,010
Danville, IlUsa 14,4288,966
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3259,523
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0857,510
David City, NeUsa 13,8338,596
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6179,083
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1697,562
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3469,536
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7607,929
Decatur, IlUsa 14,3798,935
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4388,972
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6509,104
Delphine, InUsa 14,3828,937
Denton, MdUsa 14,9979,319
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4568,362
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,0048,702
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9258,032
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4428,353
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4188,960
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8169,207
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5767,815
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1498,793
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9268,654
Dover, DeUsa 14,9979,319
Dover, TnUsa 14,7909,191
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4808,998
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,0798,749
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6138,459
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,5589,047
Durham, NhUsa 14,6849,125
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,1208,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -