Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3293,933
ChlefAlgeria 12,0547,490
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,6017,209
CeresArgentina 17,16710,668
ChamicalArgentina 17,08010,614
ChepesArgentina 16,96910,545
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3699,551
ConcordiaArgentina 16,97910,551
CórdobaArgentina 16,99910,564
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,99010,558
CorrientesArgentina 17,41310,821
CairnsAustralia 3,8592,398
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,4813,406
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2742,034
CedunaAustralia 4,3792,721
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5782,845
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7122,307
Cobar MoAustralia 4,9563,080
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,4502,144
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,3673,335
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1022,549
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4502,144
CharnocksBarbados 18,06611,226
CotonouBenin 12,7587,928
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,09010,620
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,01710,574
CabroboBrazil 17,45410,846
CaceresBrazil 18,61811,570
CaetiteBrazil 17,61710,947
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,09510,623
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,04111,211
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,58010,924
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,29910,750
Campos SalesBrazil 17,59110,931
CanavieirasBrazil 17,18410,678
CaparaoBrazil 17,17610,673
CapinopolisBrazil 17,91111,130
CaratingaBrazil 17,24710,717
CaravelasBrazil 17,11110,633
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73711,022
CarolinaBrazil 18,35911,409
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,39210,807
CataguasesBrazil 17,18410,678
CatalaoBrazil 17,83111,081
CatanduvaBrazil 17,66310,976
CaxiasBrazil 17,93411,144
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,01710,574
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,05410,597
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,21510,697
ChapecoBrazil 17,28210,739
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,93811,768
CipoBrazil 17,30810,755
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,52911,514
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,40610,816
CordeiroBrazil 17,11210,633
CorrentinaBrazil 17,85411,095
CorumbaBrazil 18,29311,368
CoximBrazil 18,24211,336
CrateusBrazil 17,63610,959
CuiabaBrazil 18,59911,558
CuritibaBrazil 17,29310,746
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1397,543
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,1297,537
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9197,406
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,7207,904
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5546,559
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,5518,421
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0287,474
Chapais, QcCanada 13,8818,626
Charlo, NbCanada 14,1918,818
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,3998,948
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,3938,944
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Chatham, NbCanada 14,3058,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1277,536
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,3648,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,5848,441
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4617,743
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7176,660
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6897,264
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8518,607
Comox, BcCanada 11,5397,171
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3427,048
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2027,582
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2237,596
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1247,534
ChicoChile 15,2209,458
ChillanChile 16,28110,117
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,23110,086
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,30010,751
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2989,506
Curico-General FreireChile 16,47510,238
ChangchunChina 4,4642,774
ChangduChina 3,6922,294
ChangshaChina 2,7201,690
ChengduChina 3,2802,038
ChongqingChina 3,0491,895
Camilo DazaColombia 18,23411,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6946,646
CamagueyCuba 16,68210,366
CasablancaCuba 16,25710,102
ChebCzech Republic 10,7356,671
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5656,565
CabreraDominican Republic 17,22510,704
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,27310,734
CotuiDominican Republic 17,27410,734
CanarEcuador 18,13811,271
CairoEgypt 9,4315,860
CaenFrance 11,6387,232
ChateaurouxFrance 11,5947,205
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,53311,517
CocobeachGabon 12,0267,473
CologneGermany 11,0736,881
ChiosGreece 9,8646,130
CorfuGreece 10,3846,453
ConakryGuinea 14,4268,964
CatacamasHonduras 16,63510,337
CholutecaHonduras 16,63010,334
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2512,642
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6382,261
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6382,261
ChahbaharIran 6,5284,057
ClaremorrisIreland 11,9097,401
ClonesIreland 11,7827,322
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,8527,365
CorkIreland 11,9917,451
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,9947,453
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,3047,025
CameriItaly 11,1406,923
CampobassoItaly 10,7836,701
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,2306,979
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,2717,004
Cape FrascaItaly 11,3397,046
Cape MeleItaly 11,2296,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7666,690
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8416,736
CerviaItaly 10,9046,776
CiampinoItaly 10,9446,801
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0276,852
Cisa PassItaly 11,0786,884
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9996,835
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8526,744
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8516,743
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6366,609
ChibaJapan 4,1642,588
ChichibuJapan 4,1422,574
ChichijimaJapan 3,6192,249
ChoshiJapan 4,2182,621
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9915,587
ChilekaMalawi 9,3805,829
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5045,906
ChitipaMalawi 9,4995,903
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0648,739
ComitanMexico 16,0049,945
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7722,344
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8833,034
ChoirMongolia 4,7822,972
CasablancaMorocco 12,9248,031
ChindeMozambique 9,2585,753
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9021,803
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,1614,450
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,6174,733
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,5984,722
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,6204,735
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,6184,734
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,6124,730
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,4944,657
CondegaNicaragua 16,69410,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,8201,752
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3732,096
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8722,406
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7012,300
ChhorPakistan 5,6403,505
ChitralPakistan 5,8713,649
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,51810,886
ConcepcionParaguay 17,82511,077
CajamarcaPeru 18,17811,296
ChachapoyasPeru 18,26011,347
ChiclayoPeru 18,03611,208
ChimbotePeru 18,12611,263
CuzcoPeru 18,52511,511
CzestochowaPoland 10,2546,372
CoimbraPortugal 12,6487,860
CalafatRomania 10,0736,259
CeahlauRomania 9,8076,094
ClujRomania 9,9896,207
ConstantaRomania 9,6165,976
CraiovaRomania 9,9956,211
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2065,100
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8594,884
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8514,879
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4955,279
Cape UelenRussia 8,7855,459
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1963,229
CaraRussia 5,8533,637
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0625,010
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0264,988
ChitaRussia 5,3263,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3333,314
CokurdahRussia 7,6834,774
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8783,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1286,915
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,2672,651
CaceresSpain 12,5307,786
CadizSpain 12,6707,874
Ciudad RealSpain 12,3657,684
CordobaSpain 12,4927,763
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2162,620
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,1561,340
ChanthaburiThailand 1,9661,222
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6121,623
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6171,626
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,1121,313
ChumphonThailand 2,1741,351
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8286,107
CorumTurkey 9,1035,656
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6814,151
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4213,990
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,7167,280
CernovcyUkraine 9,7996,089
ChernigovUkraine 9,4035,843
CarrascoUruguay 16,55910,290
ColoniaUruguay 16,62910,333
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,55510,909
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6389,096
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,9979,319
Camden, ScUsa 15,3219,521
Canton, NyUsa 14,3898,942
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6998,513
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,4019,570
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3008,886
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,3998,947
Casper, WyUsa 13,1368,163
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7937,328
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,8499,228
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,2059,449
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9128,645
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,4819,620
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,4729,615
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8679,239
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2059,449
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,0099,327
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7268,530
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0249,336
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4318,968
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5519,042
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,3009,508
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7028,514
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3658,305
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2758,871
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2508,855
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1877,573
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5919,067
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2948,261
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6719,117
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6689,115
Circleville, OhUsa 14,6919,129
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9758,684
Clark, SdUsa 13,4828,378
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7929,192
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,7529,167
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8018,576
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5559,044
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1498,793
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9475,559
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3748,932
College Park, MdUsa 14,9719,303
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5318,408
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3148,895
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,3219,521
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5969,070
Columbus, InUsa 14,6159,082
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3018,887
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6559,107
Conception, MoUsa 14,0578,735
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9378,660
Conway, ArUsa 14,6489,102
Conway, ScUsa 15,4069,573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6029,074
Corning, ArUsa 14,6239,087
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5399,035
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8129,204
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5829,062
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6149,081
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8877,386
Covington, LaUsa 15,1039,385
Covington, TnUsa 14,6809,122
Crete, NeUsa 13,8618,613
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8908,010
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1294,430
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1294,430
CaracasVenezuela 18,29011,366
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,62511,574
CoroVenezuela 18,08111,236
ChipataZambia 9,6125,973
ChomaZambia 10,2326,358
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6796,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -