Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1593,827
BustAfghanistan 6,3413,941
BatnaAlgeria 11,6447,236
BecharAlgeria 12,5467,796
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7207,283
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,5917,824
BiskraAlgeria 11,7257,286
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,8347,354
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5378,412
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4348,348
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4278,343
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5688,431
ByrdAntarctica 11,0736,881
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,18310,056
BarilocheArgentina 15,8169,828
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,62310,330
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,8453,011
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,1663,210
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5161,563
BrestBelarus 9,9196,164
BrusselsBelgium 11,2516,992
Belize CityBelize 16,25610,102
BeninBenin 12,7587,928
BohiconBenin 12,7807,942
BermudaBermuda 15,9339,901
BageBrazil 16,89110,496
BambuiBrazil 17,54310,901
BarbacenaBrazil 17,27810,737
BarbalhaBrazil 17,46910,855
BarcelosBrazil 19,63912,204
BarraBrazil 17,79511,058
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,14311,274
BarreirasBrazil 17,93911,147
BelémBrazil 18,46711,476
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,38610,804
BelterraBrazil 19,19911,931
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,95711,158
Bom JesusBrazil 17,03510,586
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,73211,019
BrasiliaBrazil 18,00511,188
BrevesBrazil 18,69211,615
BurgasBulgaria 9,7206,040
BurundiBurundi 9,8766,137
BatouriCameroon 11,4647,124
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,1038,764
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7787,319
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8937,391
Banff, AbCanada 12,0457,485
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1068,766
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,7018,514
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2577,617
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0868,132
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2448,851
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9838,068
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8167,964
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0307,476
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,9399,284
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2616,998
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1446,925
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0066,839
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4796,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2929,503
BeijingChina 3,9692,467
BarranquillaColombia 17,82311,076
Benito SalasColombia 18,34411,399
BogotáColombia 18,34811,401
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4566,498
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2196,350
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7896,705
BaniDominican Republic 17,35210,783
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,33010,769
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,32710,767
BahariyaEgypt 9,6836,017
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4655,882
BiarritzFrance 11,9787,443
BordeauxFrance 11,8547,366
BrestFrance 11,9347,416
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1816,326
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1816,326
BitamGabon 11,8077,337
BanjulGambia 14,6189,084
BerlinGermany 10,6076,591
BrockenGermany 10,8036,713
BokeGuinea 14,5159,020
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5679,052
BudapestHungary 10,3216,414
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3096,406
BangaloreIndia 4,5282,814
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8973,043
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8962,421
BikanerIndia 5,3983,354
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 625388
BabolsarIran 7,5294,678
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9844,340
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,8234,861
Bandar LengehIran 7,1234,427
BirjandIran 6,8494,256
BushehrIran 7,5524,693
BaghdadIraq 8,2295,113
BasraIraq 7,8644,887
BelmulletIreland 11,9337,415
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,8867,386
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6196,599
BergamoItaly 11,0596,872
BolognaItaly 10,9726,818
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9146,782
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7246,664
BrindisiItaly 10,5306,544
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2948,261
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5478,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2703,896
BeirutLebanon 9,0425,619
BenghaziLibya 10,4706,506
BirzaiLithuania 9,8056,093
BitolaMacedonia 10,2406,363
BlantyreMalawi 9,3805,829
BvumbweMalawi 9,3735,824
BintuluMalaysia 551342
BamakoMali 13,7518,545
Bko-SMali 13,7468,542
BougounMali 13,7288,531
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,6588,487
BaitagMongolia 5,3073,298
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5093,423
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0903,163
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7372,944
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6422,885
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9433,072
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8703,026
BulganMongolia 5,1353,191
BhamawMyanmar 3,1391,950
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,5774,709
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,5934,718
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,5834,712
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,6044,725
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,6454,751
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,01510,573
BilmaNiger 11,4227,098
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3197,655
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8086,095
BergenNorway 10,8026,712
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8026,712
BjornoyaNorway 9,8136,098
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1456,304
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2906,394
BadinPakistan 5,6993,541
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4833,407
BalakotPakistan 5,6763,527
BarkhanPakistan 5,7983,603
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,58610,928
BascoPhilippines 1,8531,151
BialystokPoland 9,9426,178
BejaPortugal 12,7217,905
BragancaPortugal 12,4417,731
BistritaRomania 9,9146,161
BucharestRomania 9,8186,101
BajkitRussia 6,6294,119
BarabinskRussia 6,6854,154
BarnaulRussia 6,2963,913
BerezovoRussia 7,8544,881
BiserRussia 7,8554,881
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1953,229
BogdarinRussia 5,5933,475
BogucanyRussia 6,2733,898
BomnakRussia 5,6973,540
BorRussia 6,7814,214
BorzjaRussia 5,1313,189
BratskRussia 5,9583,703
BelgradeSerbia 10,2566,373
BoSierra Leone 14,2688,866
BontheSierra Leone 14,3568,921
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4456,491
BerberaSomalia 8,0495,001
BusanSouth Korea 3,6162,247
BadajozSpain 12,5977,828
BarcelonaSpain 11,7977,331
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,1847,571
BabanusaSudan 9,9226,165
BaselSwitzerland 11,1526,930
BernSwitzerland 11,1806,947
BangkokThailand 2,1721,350
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,1771,353
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,5131,562
BizerteTunisia 11,2997,022
BalikesirTurkey 9,7026,029
BursaTurkey 9,6015,966
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7404,189
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,7217,284
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,7027,272
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,7017,271
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,5567,181
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6507,239
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,5407,171
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6317,849
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3568,921
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,9589,295
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3925,836
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3925,836
Batesville, MsUsa 14,8529,229
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0739,366
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7578,549
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9449,287
Bedford, MaUsa 14,7939,192
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7519,166
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0508,731
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2757,628
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0665,634
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5589,046
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5975,964
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8916,147
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1918,818
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8117,961
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6609,110
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,0759,368
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5967,827
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1928,198
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,0279,338
Blackville, ScUsa 15,3719,552
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7157,280
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4039,572
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8819,247
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4397,730
Booneville, MsUsa 14,8789,245
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8399,221
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7529,167
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9218,651
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8029,198
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,3648,926
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7289,152
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8419,222
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7059,138
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,0209,334
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5019,011
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1238,776
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,0209,334
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9439,286
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,2548,858
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2498,233
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,8589,233
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,5729,055
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5069,014
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9649,299
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,0269,338
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2028,825
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4869,001
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2377,604
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3543,948
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,39111,428
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,23311,330
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0936,272
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0956,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -