Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tawau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tawau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tawau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,4907,762
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,8787,381
AlgiersAlgeria 11,8747,378
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,4817,135
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,62410,331
AzulArgentina 16,39610,188
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,8663,024
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3692,715
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,5702,218
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4882,167
AmberleyAustralia 5,1503,200
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1005,034
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,8914,904
AimoresBrazil 17,17410,672
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,27510,735
AltamiraBrazil 18,90811,750
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,40112,056
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,18610,679
ApodiBrazil 17,31710,761
AracajuBrazil 17,15710,662
AracuaiBrazil 17,41810,824
AragarcasBrazil 18,33011,390
AraxaBrazil 17,64810,967
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,21110,695
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7397,295
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2616,376
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,2858,877
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3676,442
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4288,344
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4638,366
AbecheChad 10,6516,618
AntofagastaChile 17,70211,000
AricaChile 18,21211,317
AltaiChina 5,6073,484
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,20111,310
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,21711,320
AraucaColombia 18,43311,455
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,18810,681
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,28510,741
AzuaDominican Republic 17,31110,757
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5665,945
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3305,798
AswanEgypt 9,3145,788
AsyutEgypt 9,4835,893
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,36910,172
AsmaraEritrea 8,7015,407
AssabEritrea 8,2965,155
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7375,429
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,2456,988
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5197,158
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2573,888
AccraGhana 13,0498,109
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8626,129
AthensGreece 10,0816,264
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0816,265
AasiaatGreenland 11,8697,376
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9967,454
AputiteqGreenland 11,6727,253
AkureyriIceland 11,4697,127
AgraIndia 4,9313,064
AhmedabadIndia 5,2863,285
AkolaIndia 4,7762,968
AllahabadIndia 4,5172,807
AmritsarIndia 5,4173,366
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,446898
AbadanIran 7,8174,858
ArakIran 7,7314,804
AlbengaItaly 11,2296,978
AlgheroItaly 11,3257,038
AmendolaItaly 10,6976,647
AnconaItaly 10,8246,726
ArezzoItaly 10,9596,810
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4678,369
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3978,325
AbashiriJapan 5,1203,182
AburatsuJapan 3,3492,081
AikawaJapan 4,2842,662
AjiroJapan 4,0602,523
AkitaJapan 4,5302,815
AkuneJapan 3,3442,078
AomoriJapan 4,6632,898
AsahikawaJapan 5,0053,110
AsosanJapan 3,4642,153
AmmanJordan 8,9935,588
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9103,673
AinaziLatvia 9,8136,098
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0044,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7464,813
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1155,043
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7994,846
AtarMauritania 13,9978,698
AgalegaMauritius 6,9774,336
AcapulcoMexico 15,2669,486
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1023,170
AltaiMongolia 5,1283,187
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8933,040
AgadirMorocco 13,2378,226
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1466,926
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,4964,658
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5344,682
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,5734,706
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,4704,642
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,5784,709
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,6004,723
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,4554,633
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,4474,627
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,4454,627
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,4454,627
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,4454,627
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,4454,627
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,87910,489
AgadezNiger 11,9697,437
AsuncionParaguay 17,63110,956
ArequipaPeru 18,32311,386
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,6191,006
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4277,722
AradRomania 10,1696,319
AjanRussia 6,0733,774
AldanRussia 6,0783,777
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1825,084
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0944,408
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6573,515
AnadyrRussia 8,1885,088
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9785,579
ArmavirRussia 8,6335,365
AstrakhanRussia 8,1295,051
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0134,980
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,4787,754
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,2047,584
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,1197,531
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,3357,665
Abu HamedSudan 9,2815,767
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2275,733
AqiqSudan 8,7735,451
ArbaatSudan 8,8985,529
AromaSudan 8,9955,590
AtbaraSudan 9,2205,729
Abu KamalSyria 8,5455,310
AleppoSyria 8,8925,526
AranyaprathetThailand 1,9861,234
AtakpameTogo 12,8778,002
AdanaTurkey 9,0645,632
AfyonTurkey 9,4815,892
AnkaraTurkey 9,2775,765
AntalyaTurkey 9,4705,885
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0904,406
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3457,050
AberporthUk 11,7477,300
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,7017,271
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1845,707
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2045,720
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1074,417
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1264,428
ArtigasUruguay 17,05010,595
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9109,265
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4238,341
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7377,294
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3288,904
Ada, MnUsa 13,3698,308
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4158,958
Aiken, ScUsa 15,2769,493
Akron, OhUsa 14,6209,085
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5428,415
Albany, GaUsa 15,3669,549
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6569,108
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8378,599
Albion, NeUsa 13,7238,528
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6398,475
Aledo, IlUsa 14,1898,817
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5638,428
Algona, IaUsa 13,8608,613
Alice, TxUsa 14,7589,171
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8409,222
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4308,346
Alma, MiUsa 14,2788,872
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1308,781
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1578,797
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9878,692
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7549,168
Amite, LaUsa 15,0939,379
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7066,032
Anderson, InUsa 14,5219,024
Anderson, ScUsa 15,1349,404
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6259,088
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4158,958
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8996,773
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,5159,641
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,9349,902
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,1139,391
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6508,482
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7707,314
Atchison, KsUsa 14,0868,753
Athens, GaUsa 15,2189,457
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1929,440
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9899,315
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3704,580
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9998,699
Augusta, GaUsa 15,3389,531
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5177,778
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2448,851
Austin, TxUsa 14,6239,087
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7954,223
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0853,781
AcariguaVenezuela 18,28811,365
AdenYemen 8,0475,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -